Participants List

From Summer Symposium in Real Analysis
Jump to: navigation, search

To be included, please register: Registration

Participants' list sorted by country and surname. All of the abstracts and contact information will be included in the book of abstracts.

Saint-Petersburg

Victor Budaev (Herzen University) Dmitry Pavlov (Herzen University)
Aleksandr Florinskiy (Saint-Petersburg State University) Oleg Reinov (Saint-Petersburg State University)
Serguei Kisliakov (Mathematical Institute of RAS /PDMI/) Elena Riss (Herzen University)
Aleksandr Krivoshein (Saint-Petersburg State University) Serguei Rukshin (Herzen University)
Elena Lebedeva (Saint-Petersburg State University) Maria Skopina (Saint-Petersburg State University)
  • and more local folks may join us.

Russia and former Soviet Republics

Vladimir Bogachov (Moscow State University and HSE Moscow) Vazgen Mikayelyan (Yerevan State University, Armenia)
Anatoly Bityurin (Ulyanovsk State Technical University) Mikhail Plotnikov (Vologda State University)
Armenak Gasparyan (Program System Institute of RAS, Pereslavl-Zalessky) Julia Plotnikova (Vologda State Academy of Milk Industry)
Natalia Kholshchevnikova (Moscow State University of Technology) Artyom Radomskii (Mathematical Institute of RAS, Moscow)
Sergei Konyagin (Mathematical Institute of RAS, Moscow) Evgeny Semenov (Voronezh State University)
Yuri Malykhin (Mathematical Institute of RAS, Moscow) Valentin Skvortsov (Moscow State University)

North America

Ali A. Alikhani-Koopaei (Pennsylvania State University, PA) Paul Humke (St.Olaf College, MN)
Svetlana Butler (University of California, Santa Barbara, CA) Fabio Milner (Arizona State University, AZ)
Chris Ciesielski (West Virginia University, WV) Boris Mityagin (Ohio State University, OH)
Don Cohn (Suffolk University, MA) Trevor Richards (Monmouth College, IL)

Asia and Africa

Pratulananda Das (Jadavpur University, India) Soroosh Farsani (Koosha College of Applied Science and Technology, Iran)
Vinod Kumar (Kurukshetra University, India) Jun Kawabe (Shinshu University, Japan)
Pranav Sharma (Lovely Professional University, India) Pieter Maritz (University of Stellenbosch, South Africa)
Palani Shunmugaraj (Indian Institute of Technology, Kanpur, India) Daniyal Israfilov (Balikesir University, Turkey)

Europe

Damir Ferizovic (Technical University of Graz, Austria) Karol Dziedziul (Gdansk University of Technology, Poland)
Martin Doležal (Institute of Mathematics AS CR, Czech Republic) Jacek Hejduk (Łódź University, Poland)
Martin Koc (RSJ, Czech Republic) Grażyna Horbaczewska (Łódź University, Poland)
Martin Rmoutil (Charles University, Czech Republic) Małgorzata Filipczak (Łódź University, Poland)
Maarit Järvenpää (University of Oulu, Finland) Anna Loranty (Łódź University, Poland)
Bernd Kirchheim (Leipzig University, Germany) Janusz Morawiec (Institute of Mathematics, University of Silesia, Poland)
Nikolaos Macheras (University of Piraeus, Greece) Piotr Sworowski (Casimirus the Great University, Poland)
Francesco Maiale (University of Pisa, Italy) Tatiana Sworowska (Poland)
Emanuel Chetcuti (University of Malta, Malta) Slobodan Trickovic (University of Nis, Serbia)